WOOD. TRADES DIRECTORY. WOOLLEN.
669
Fletcher, Daniel, 145 Trongate.
Hernulewicz, Main, & Co. 34 Bothwell st.
Kane, John, 19 Struthers street.
Leitch, Archibald, 13 Well street.
Newall, R. S. & Co. 67 Hydepark street.
Eiddell, William, 3 New wynd.
Riddell, Wm. & Co. 173 Gt. Hamilton st.
Eowat, Alexander, 43 Trongate.
Wilson. J. and A. 28 Saltmarket.
Young,' C. D. & Co. 32 St. Enoch sq.
Young, Peddie, & Co. 12 Roy. Exch. sq.
WOOD MERCHANTS.
Adams, James, & Co. Scotland street.
Baird and Brown, Port-Dundas.
Bell, James, Port-Dundas Timber Basin.
Binnie, John, 53 Eglinton street.
Bonnybridge Sawmillyard, A. and G.
Paterson, 68 Tennant st. St. Rollox.
Boyd, Adam, 35 Douglas street.
Boyd, Wm. and Son, 4 Hydepark street.
Brooks, William, 52 West Nile street.
Brown, Robert, 71, 73 Mitchell street.
Brownlie, Archibald, 1 2 Forth street.
Bunten, James, 147 St. Vincent street.
Bunten, James, jun. 147 St. Vincent st.
Cameron, Sam. 5 Hartfield street.
Carrick, John, & Co. 23 Kent street.
Dennistoun, Ebenezer, 29 Jackson street.
Edmiston, Wm. T. 124 Upper Crown st.
Fisher, Archd. 28 Robertson street.
Fletcher, James, Craignestock.
Fotheringham, A. 81 Pitt street.
Gilmour and Aitken, 10 Stanley place.
Gilmour, Alexander, 42 Pitt street and
94 Cadogan street.
Hamilton, John, 44 Clyde place.
Harvey, James, mahogany, 23 Hope st.
Harvie, W. and J. 75 N. Wellington st.
Hay, James, 10 Dobbie's loan.
Houston, William, 16 Armour street.
Hunter, Moses, & Co. 19 Macfarlane st.
Hutchison, W. & Co. 41 Pt.-Dundas rd.
Jackson, Robert, 29 Douglas street.
Jamieson, John, 4 Bothwell street.
Jamieson, Wm. M. 4 Bothwell street.
M'Donald, Feter, 56 Duke street.
Macfarlane, A. sen. 4 Granville place.
M'Farlane, Robert, 42 Commerce street.
M'Kirdy, Robert, 14 Macfarlane street.
Martin, James, 111 Stirling's road.
Paterson, A. and G. 68 Tennant street.
Reid, D. and J. 136 Buchanan street.
Robb, John, & Co. Port-Eglinton.
Robinson, Dunn, & Co. Partick Sawmill.
Scott, Alexander, 118 Union street.
Sneddon & Morton, 57 W. Campbell st.
Simpson, James, 144 King st. Calton.
Steel, Thomas, 43 Brunswick street.
Stewart, John, 58 Dunlop street.
Swan, David, 24 Canal street, north.
Taylor, J. & Brothers, 6 Main st. Ander,
Taylor, Thomas, 80 Cadogan street.
Wilson, J. and Sons, 468 Gallowgate.
Wyse, John M'K. 4 Cook street.
Young, Duncan, 84 North street.
Young, James, head of Lancefield street.
WOODEN CLOCKMAKERS.
SEE GEHMAN CLOCKMAKERS.
WOOLLEN AND LINEN DRAPERS.
Aitken, Jas. and John, 14 Gallowgate.
Andrew, J. and A. 13 Sauchiehall street.
Arnott, Cannock, and Co. 19 Jamaica st.
Baxter, William, 440, 442 Argyle street.
Beaton, Walter, & Co. 172 Cowcaddens.
Begg and Stevenson, 8 High street.
Black, David, 28 Gallowgate.
Black, John, 363 Argyle street.
Bogle, J. & W. 56, 58 Oxford street.
Borland, John, 89 Great Hamilton street.
Bow, William, 193 Trongate.
British Woollen Mart, 67 Argyle street.
Brown, W. and J. 85 Candleriggs.
Buchanan, William, 13 Gallowgate.
Bunting, Mrs. James, 22 Stobcross st.
Cameron, John, 35 Hospital street.
Campbell & Co. 44 Buchanan street.
Campbell, J. & W. & Co. 34 Candleriggs.
Chalmers, T. & Co. 161 Trongate.
Clarkson, John, 34 Canning st. Calton.
Colquhoun, James, 125 Canning street.
Corbet, John, 8, 1 Wilson street.
Craigs, Brothers, 189 Argyle street.
Craig, Thomas, 138 Main st. Anderston.
Crookston, Margaret, 15 Stevenson st.
Cruden, George, 185 Gallowgate.
Dougall and Mathie, 12, 16 Jamaica st.
Ewing, W. C. 15 Gallowgate.
Gilmour, Wm. & Co. 191, 193 Argyle st.
Graham, W r illiam, 18 Gallowgate.
Gray, Thomas, 138 Main st. Anderston.
Inglis, Hugh, 111 Stockwell street.
Kelly, Robert, 9 W r ilson street.
Kinloch, William, 179 Cowcaddens.
Kirkwood, John, 468 Argyle street.
Letters, Mrs. 62 Great Hamilton street.
Louthean, Mrs A. W. 412 Argyle st.
M'Farlane, W. 4 North st. Anderston.
M'Intosh, Hugh, 165 Gt. Hamilton st.
M'Intyre, J. & Co. 1 Gallowgate and 2,
12 High street.
M'Kinlay, George, 215, 217 Gallowgate,
443 Argyle st. and 7 Stobcross st.
M'Leau and Fenton, 270 Buchanan st.
M'Leish, A. 98 Garscube road.
M'Leish, Archd. 197 Cowcaddens.
M'Math, John, 67 Argyle street.
Main, William, 8, 9 Clyde terrace.
Moir, William, 416 Argyle street.
Park, David, 52 Glassford street.
Paterson, John, 277 Sauchiehall street.
Robb, H. V. & Co. 85 Candleriggs.
Robertson, Andrew & W. 159 Trongate.
Robertson, E. 8 Miller street.