COAL. TRADES DIRECTORY.-
-COALBIASTEES.
98c
Kirkwood & Co. (exporters), 37
Bath street
Knox, John, & Co. Mid wharf,
Port-Dundas
Lamont, John, & Co. 136 Buchaaan
street
Langlands, John F. Motherwell
Lee & Hart, 27 St. Vincent place
LemmoD, John (gas and cannel),
61 Grant st
Lietke & Co., exporters, 109 Hope st
Lindegreen & Co. Box 8, Royal
Exchange
Lindsay, Allan, N.B. Eaily. depot,
Crow road, Partick
I.ogan, John, 12 Dixon street
Love, Js. & Son, London rd. depot
Love & Stewart, 140 Hope st
Lyle, Jas. A. & Co. ; depots, Stob-
cross. West street, and Cook st. ;
ofRce, 27 Oswald st
M' Arthur, Don., General terminus
M'Callum, A., 51 West Regent st
M'Callum, Wm., 651 Dalmamock
road
M'Donald, John, & Son, 18 Ren-
field street
M'Donald, John, & Son, depot,
Caledonian Railway, St. Rollos,
W.
M'Farlane, Alexander, N.B. Rail.
Depot, Sword street
M'Farlane, M. Gushetfaulds Mine-
ral Depot
M'Gregor, D. (exporter), 116
Woodlands road
M'Kean, F. 212 W. Regent street
M'Millan, Robert, & Co. Port-
Eglintou depot, 120 Salkeld st
JI'Murrich, John, 131 Gt. Western
road
Macnab, Peter, 136 Barrack st.
off Duke street
M'Nair, Andrew (of James A.
Lyle & Co.)
M'Naughton, J. C. & Son, 40 St.
Enoch square
M'Phail, Malcolm, 39 New st
Marks & Russell (cannel and gas),
58 Waterloo street
Marshall, Robt. 97 Wellington st
Martin, John, & Co., Pinkston,
Port-Dundas
Mein, Alex. jun. (of Bamsmuir
Coal Co.), ho. 9 Loudon ter
Millen, Jas. W. & Co., 179 West
George street
lililler, Jas. Son, & Co. 79 West
Nile street
Miller, William, Stobcross station
Moffat, Daniel, Kelvinhaugh stn.
Morrison, W. G. & Co. 59 St. Vin. st
Muir, James, Craighall Mineral stn
Munro, Donald, 232 Paisley rd. W.
Munro, Richard, & Co. 160 Hopest
Murphy, James, & Co., 9 and 11
Fleming st. Garscube road
Muter, Gavin, 6 Ure place
Neil, Adam, 35 Stanhope street
Nelson, Moses, 2 Gordon place,
Whiteinch
Niven, Robt., Kinning park mineral
depot
Parker, John, Craighall Mineral
Station
Parker, J. & T. 7 Tylefield street
Parker & Manson, Craighall
Mineral Station, Port-Dundas
Paton & Co. 12 Dixon street
Possehl, L. & Co. (exporters), 134
St. Vincent street
Reichmann & Co. (exporters), 5
St. Vincent pi
Reid, Nicholas M. Camlachie sta-
tion, E. Nelson st
Rennie, William, 19 Otago street,
Hillhead
Ressich, M'Laren, & Co. (ex-
porters), 31 St. Vincent place
Roberts & Berntsen, exporters, 57
Hope street
Robertson Bros., 173 Adelphi st.,
Bridgeton
Robertson, John W., 179 West
George street
Robertson, J. & Co. West Street
Mineral Depot
Robertson, Thos. Kelvinhaugh Stn.
Robertson, Wm. 6 Oswald st
Robson, Neil, 1 Dixon st
Roechling Bros. 37 West Nile st
Ross, George, Lenzie
Roughrigg Colliery Office, 71a W.
Nile street
Russell, William F. (exporter),
48 West Regent street
Salvesen, Chr. & Co. (exporters),
69 St. George's place
Seligmann, Chas. H., 16 St. Vin-
cent place
Shaw, Jas. 35 Gt. Wellington st
Shields & Docherty (exporters), 15
Gordon street
Shields, James, 63 Kelvin st
Shirlaw, John, 6 Palm street
Sieberg, Otto, & Co. (exporters),
25 Welhngton street
Simpson, John, 12 Bath st
Simpson, Mrs. John, 93 Sandy-
faulds street
Skeldon, Adam, 9 Palermo st
Slight & M'Kimmie (gas & cannel),
131 West Regent st
Sloan & Son, 47 and 49 Broughton
St. Edinburgh
Smith, Andrew, 369 St. Vincent
street
Smith H., 193 W. Regent street
Smith, John, & Son (exporters),
4 Dixon st
Southrigg Collieries, 20 Dixon st
Steedman, R. & Co., Craighall
mineral station, Port-Dundas
Stevenson, D. M. & Co. exporters,
12 Waterloo st
Stevenson, Wm. 61 Shamrock st
Stewart, John, Canal St. Mineral
Station, St. Rollox
Stewart, P. M'B. & Co. Eglinton
Coal Briquettes, Port Eglinton
depot, 120 to 130 Salkeld st
Stewart, Walter, 4 Bath street
Stirling, Hugh L. 18 Abbotsford pi
Stobbs, Thos. & Sons, 58 South
Portland st
Strathern, A. & Co., 57 Crawford
street, s.s.
Thomson, Aitken, Titwood cottage,
Haggs road
Thomson, Alex. Sword street depot
N.B.R.
Thomson, A. & Co., Mineral station,
Pollokshaws
Thomson, Archd. 139 Byars rd
Thomson, Aitken, & Co. mineral
depot, Pollokshaws
Thomson & Cheme, 21 Hope st
Trench, J. & G. 1 Ure place
TumbuU, Martin, & Co. exporters,
8 Gordon st
Urquhart & Harvey, 78 Broomielaw
Waldie, James F. (exporter), Ill-
Bath street
Walker, James, 74 Bath street
Watt, Hugh, & Co. (exporters), 12
Waterloo st
Webster, James, Railway depots
Momit Florida
Weir, Allan, 56 Both well street
Whitson & Co. 104 W. George st
Wilson, W. & A. 151 Canning st,
Bridgeton cross
Wishaw Coal Co. 208 W. George st
Young, James, 52 Dundas St. s.s.
Young, John, N.B. Railway Statn.
Partick
Young, John, & Co. 7 Garngadhill
Young, Wm. B., 7 Garngad hill
COALMASTERS.
Addie, Robt. & Sons, 144 St. Vin-
cent street
Airdrie Coal Co. 11 W. Regent st
Alexander, Eben., 19 Waterloo st
Allan, John, & Son, Lethamhili
and Riddriepark Collieries, Mil-
lerston
Allanshaw Coal Co. 74 Bath st.
Allanton Colliery Office, Wm. Barr
& Sons, 10 Bothwell st
Anderson, A. & G. 53 Waterloo st
Anderson, Wm. (of Morningside
Coal Co.)
Armadale Coal Co. Lmtd. 100
Broomielaw
Auchinstilloch Gas Coal Co. Ltd. 25
Wellington street
Auld, J. P. W. colliery agent^
28 Royal Exchange
Austine, John (of Cadzow Coal Co,
Ltd.), 10 Bothwell street
Avonhead Steam Coal Co. Long-
riggend; office, Clifton L-on
Works, Coatbridge
Baird, Robt. colliery agent, 141
St. Vincent street
Baird, W. & Co. 168 W. George st