SHIPPING.-
-TRADES DIRECTORY.-
-SHIPPING.
1219
French & Peninsula (J. & P.
Hutchison), 31 Hope st
Galway (J. & P. Hutchison), 31
Hope st
Gellatly, Hankey, & Co. 33 Gordon
street
General Shipping Co. Aitken,
Lilburn, & Co. 80 Buchanan st
Genoa, 47 Union st
Ghent & Glasgow, Geo. Gibson &
Co. 24 St. Vincent place
Ghent Steamers, office, 21 Carlton
place
Gibraltar, 47 Union st
Gijon Steamers, J. & A. Roxburgh,
3 Eoyal Exchange sq
Glasgow & Aden, 47 Union st
Glasgow & Adriatic, do
Glasgow & Ancona, do
Glasgow & Ballina, 52 Robertson st
Glasgow to Barbadoes, Trinidad,
and other West Indian islands,
Demerara and Berbice; Caw,
Prentice, Clapperton & Co. 175
West George street
Glasgow to Barcelona and Valencia,
175 West George street
Glasgow & Bari, 47 Union st
Glasgow & Belfast (via Greenock),
G. & J. Burns, 30 Jamaica st
Glasgow (via Ardi-ossan) & Belfast,
G. & J. Burns, 30 Jamaica st
Glasgow & Birkenhead Steamers,
Henry Lament & Co. 70 Welling-
ton st
Glasgow & Bombay, 47 Union st
Glasgow & Boston (U.S.) do
Glasgow & Bristol Channel (Wm.
Sloan & Co.), 8 Gordon st
Glasgow & Calcutta, 47 Union st
Glasgow & Canada, do
Glasgow & Catania, do
Glasgow & Coleraine, 52 Eobert-
son st
Glasgow to Demerara, Caw, Pren-
tice, Clapperton & Co. 175 West
George street
Glasgow & Dublin Steam Packet
OflSce, Henry Lament, agent, 70
Wellington st
Glasgow & Dublin, 52 Kobertson
street
Glasgow, Dublin, and Londonderry
S. P. Office, 52 Robertson st
Glasgow, Dunoon, and Rothesay
steamers, 10 Bridge whaif
Glasgow (The) Excursions Co. Ld.
49 Bath st
Glasgow & Fiume, 47 Union st
Glasgow & Galloway Steam Packet
Co. 86 Broomielaw
Glasgow & Genoa, 47 Union street
Glasgow & Gibraltar, do
Glasgow & Greenock Shipping Co.
86 Broomielaw
Glasgow & Highlands, 10 Ann st
Glasgow & Highlands Steam Packet
Office, D. MacBrayne, 119 Hope
street
Glasgow & India, 47 Union st
Glasgow & Inveraray Steamboat
Co. Limited, 5 Oswald street
Glasgow & Islay, Colonsay, Oban,
Mull, Coll, Tiree, West of Skye,
North and South Uist, Lewis,and
Barra Steam Packet office, 10
Ann st. city
Glasgow & Isle of Man Eoyal Mail
Steamers, Henry Lamont, 70
Wellington st
Glasgow & Karachi, 47 Union st
Glasgow & Larne, G. & J. Burns,
30 Jamaica st
Glasgow & Leghorn, 47 Union st
Glasgow & Liverpool, G. & J. Burns,
30 Jamaica street
Glasgow & Liverpool Steamers,
Henry Lamont, 70 Wellington st
Glasgow & London Steamers, via
Granton, 109 Hope street,
Robert Sinclair, agent
Glasgow & Londonderry, 52 Ro-
bertson st
Glasgow to Londonderry, G. & J.
Burns, 30 Jamaica st
Glasgow & Manchester, G. & J.
Burns, 30 Jamaica street
Glasgow & Mediterranean, 47
Union street
Glasgow & Messina, 47 Union st
Glasgow & Naples, do
Glasgow & New Brunswick, do
Glasgow & New York, do
Glasgow & Oban and West High-
lands, 119 Hope street
Glasgow & Oporto, 47 Union st
Glasgow & Portrush, 52 Robert-
son street
Glasgow & Port Said, 47 Union st
Glasgow & Ramsey (Isle of Man)
Royal Mail Steamers, Henry
Lamont, agent, 70 Wellington st
Glasgow, Rothesay, and Kyles of
Bute, 7 Bridge wharf
Glasgow & Eottei'dam, Amsterdam,
the Rhine, Harlingen, Antwerp,
Ghent, Terneuzen, Dunkirk and
Calais Steamers, Geo. Gibson &
Co. 24 St. Vincent place
Glasgow & Rotterdam, Amsterdam,
Delfzyl & Dieppe steamers, Jas.
Eankine & Son, 130 W. Nile st
Glasgow Shipping Co. Aitken, Lil-
burn & Co. 80 Buchanan st
Glasgow & Sligo, 52 Robertson st
Glasgow & Spain, 47 Union st
Glasgow to Spanish Mediterranean
ports, 175 West George street
Glasgow and Suez, 47 Union st
Glasgow & Trieste, do
Glasgow to Trinidad, 175 West
George street
Glasgow & U. States, 47 Union st
Glasgow to Valencia, Caw, Pren-
tice, Clapperton & Co. 175 W.
George street
Glasgow to Venezuelan ports, 175
West George street
Glasgow & Venice, 47 Union st
Glasgow & West Highlands, 20
Robertson st
Glasgow & Westport, 52 Robert-
son street
Glen Shipping Co. (Sterling & Co.)
79 St. George's pi
Gow, Harrison & Co. 45 Renfield
street
Grand Canary (Castle Line), 40
St. Enoch sq
Granton & London Steamers, 109
Hope st
Greenock & Hamburg, Jas. Currie
& Co. 40 St. Enoch square
Greenock (The) Steamship Coy.
Ltd., 29 Waterloo street
Gulf Line of Steamers, 29 Water-
loo St.
Guthrie, M'Donald, Hood & Co. 29
Waterloo st
Halifax (N.S.); steamship office,
James & Alexander Allan, 25
Bothwell st
Halifax (N.S.), steamship office,
Donaldson Bros., 165 St. Vin-
cent street
Hamburg, Jas. Currie & Co. 40 St.
Enoch square
Hamilton, Harvey & Co. 15 Gordon
street
Harlingen & Glasgow, Geo. Gibson
& Co. 24 St. Vincent place
Havre, J. & P. Hutchison, 31
Hope street
Henderson Bros. 47 Union street
Highlands (North and West), 119
Hope street
Highlands, 10 Ann street, city
Hobart (T.), 80 Buchanan st
Hodgkinson, F. A. & Cc, 116 St.
Vincent st
Honduras Steamship Office, Jas.
& Alexander AllaH, 25 Bothwell
street
Huelva, J. & P. Hutchison, 31
Hope street
Huelva Steamers, J. & A. Rox-
burgh, 3 Royal Exchange sq
Hull, James Currie & Co. 40 St.
Enoch square
India & Glasgow, 47 Union street
Inhambane, Charles, H. Seligmann
& Co. 59 St Vincent st
Innellan & Inveraray, 119 Hope
street
Innellan & Toward, 7 Bridge wharf
Inverness, 119 Hope st
Island (The) Route, D. MacBrayne,
119 Hope street
Islay and Jura, 119 Hope st
Isle of Man Steam Packet Co. Ld.
Henry Lamont, agent, 70 Wel-
lington street
Isle of Man (via Silloth) S.P. Office,
Wm. Sloan & Co. 8 Gordon
street
Italy, 47 Union street
Jamaica, 47 Union st