700
FRU
EDINBURGH AND LEITH
FUR
Merrilees, Christina, 30 Albert st.
Millar, James, 55 Lothian road
Miller, G. k K., 144 Bruntsfield
place
Milne, K., 14 Melville place
Mileson, Arthur E. F., 52 Easter
road
Monteith, 0. B. , 5 Deanbank pi.
Moore, S., 12 Drumsheugh place.
See Adv.
Muir, John, 251 Dairy road
Muirhead, Margaret, 21 Queens-
ferry street
Munro, A., 24 Grindlay street
Murdoch, James, 108 West port
Murie, W. , 55 Mayfield road
Napier, William, 100 March-
mont crescent
Neilson, James Alexander, 359
Leith walk
Newhall, D. T., 189 Morningside
road
Newlands, Mrs, 35 Bridge street
fNewton, William, 57 Jeffrey
street and 12 Quality lane
*Nichol, J., 181 Dundee street
Niven, A. W., 11 Clifton terrace
Parker, J., 64 Eaeburn place
Peacock, Kobert, 29 Nicolson st.
*Pearce, Edward, 131 Great Junc-
tion street
Pearce, S. A., 8 Earlston place
Pearce, T., 8 Montrose terrace
Philip, R., 12 and 14 Merchiston
terrace
Proctor, C, Howden street
Purves, Maria, 3 Hillside street
Rae, Miss, 125 Marchmont road
Eaper, Miss A. & L., 189 Leith
walk
Reid, Isa, 58 Warrender Park rd.
Robertson, John, 2L & 22 Brandon
terrace
Robertson, R., 11 Alvanley ter.
Ross, Geo., 19 Broughton street
Rutherford, James, 1 Fingzies
place, Leith
tSanderson, Jas., 1 Swinton row
Sandilands, John, 111a Kirkgate
fScarlett, Thomas A. , 22 and 23
Market street
Scott, James, Henry place
Scott, J., 125 Gorgie road
Scrimgeour, Mrs J., 92 Dairy rd.
Sim, Isabella, 123 Leith street
Smith, David, 19 Forrest road
and 3 Waverley stejps
Smith, Mrs, 2 Middleby street
Steedman, Mrs, 193 Gorgie road
Stewart, M.,16 West Nicolson st.
Stoddart, Georgina, 65 and 67
Broughton street
Stowell, John W., 37 Ashley ter.
Strang, James, 64 Coburg street
fSwan, John E., 24 Constitution
street
Tait, James, 92 Causewayside
fTait, James, 31 Jeffrey street
Tait, John, 144 Ferry road
Tanner, Win., 140 Comiuton rd.
Taylor & Miller, 100 Bruntsfield
place
Temple, David, 217 Bruntsfield pi.
Tennant, Thos., 1 Riddle's close,
Leith
Thomson, J. & F. , 5 Montagu ter.
Thomson, J. & S., 47 Elm row
and 26 Roseburn terrace
Thomson, Laurence, 28 New-
haven road
Thomson, Thos., 3 W. Adam st.
Thomson, Mrs, 35 Eyre place
Tod, Miss, 94 Easter road
Todd & Co., 31 Shandv/ick place
fTraill & Fletcher Limited, 17
Clyde street
fUre, E. , 3 Rutland place
fVeitoh, Moir, & Erskine, 21
Market street
Veitch, John, 46 Polwarth cres.
Wait, Geo., jun., 225 Morning-
side road
Wallace, M. , 26 Rodney street
*Watson, Daniel, 20 Union place
Watson, John W. , 21 Dundas st.
Watt, Wm., 38 Haymarket ter.
Weir, Miss M., 44 Dundas street
Westland, James, 35 Grindlay st.
Westwood, Mrs, 4 Comely Bank
avenue
White, R., 12 Piershill place
Wilson, E. L., 1 & 2 Dramdryan
Wilson, James, Ltd., 142 George
street
Wilson, P., 12 Polw:arth crescent
Wilson, Mrs Robert, 39b India pi.
Wishart, J. & C, 23 Crighton pi.
fWood, Ormerod, & Co., Drum-
mond Street court
Wood, Robert, 152 Morrison st.
Young, David, 33 Dairy road
Young, David P., 11 Earl Grey st.
t Young, Glover, & Co., 20 Ber-
nard street
Young, John, 160 Lothian road
Fruit Wine Manufrs.,
Unfermented.
Hannah, Samuel, & Co., .39 Pot-
terrow
Furnace Builders.
See Bricklayers, p. 666.
Furniture Dealers.
Adams, Wm., 7 & 8 Queens-
ferry st. and 18 Shandwick pi.
Aitkenhead, Geo., 62 Bristo st.
Bain, James, 7a Balfour street
Binnie, Robt., 60 Lady Lawson st.
Blaikie, J. B. , 38 Queen street
and 65 Frederick street
Boorn, Mrs E., 4 Richmond lane
Boyle, Mrs Jane, 51 Pleasance
Brown Brothers, 114a George st.
BROWN, W. S., & SONS, 65
George street
Brown, Robert, 114a George st.
Brunton, W. R., 68 Lady Lawson
street
Burgess, D., 195 Dairy road
Campbell, Eraser, 53 & 55 St
Stephen street
Campbell, Wm., 42 Bristo street
Carlon, H., 212 & 321 Cowgate
Chahners k Scott, 21 South St
Andrew street
Clapperton, William R., & Co.,
59 & 60 Princes street
Cowie, Robert, 41 Shandwick pi.
Cruttenden, George, & Son, 25 &
29 Lothian road
Darlington, W. , 6 Dundas street
Davie, James, 34 Blair street.
See Adv.
Douglas, Andrew, 6 Bread street
Fairbairn, Wm., 129 Bucclcuch
street
Fred, Mrs, 5 Union place
Gibson, D. , 2 Castle terrace
Glen, D. & G., 25 & 27 Shand-
wick j)lace
Hamilton, Wm., 169 Morrison st.
Henderson, R. J., 26 & 27
Haddington place
Herrald, Robert, 12 Howe street
Higgins, John, 28 Haddington pi.
Hoy, James, 25, 27, 29, & 29a
Cockburn street
Jones, James, 66 Hanover street
and 17 Queen street
Kidd, James, 88 & 94 Lady
Lawson street
Lamond, Kenneth, 263a Leith
walk
Lumsden, J., 16 Elm row
Lyon, David T. , 6 N. Bank street
M'Dougall, James, 120 Potterrow
M'llwrick, John, 134 & 136
Fountainbridge
Marrin, Miss Mary, 13 Chambers
street
Moncvir, David, 4 Blair street
National Supply Co., 86 So. Edge
Neilson, Brothers, 56 & 58 St
Mary street
Nightingale, A. W., 23 Clarence
O'Neil, Hugh, 210 Cowgate
Paterson, Mrs, 84 Grove street
Professional Civil Service and
Sujjply Association Limited,
133 George street
Robertson, John, 44 London st.
Russell, James, 109 & 113
Brunswick street and 38
Haddington place
Shaw, E., & Co., 44 & 45 Mary-
fleld place
St Cuthbert's Co-operative As-
sociation Ltd. , 28 & 30 Bread st.
Sinclair, W., 30 Dundas street
Steven, Thos. , 27a Haddington pi.
Tainsh & Sons Limited, 209 Leith
walk.
Urquhart, Kenneth, 41 Dundas
street and 110 Rose street
Underwood, T. , Tabernacle,
Leith walk
Walker, Fred., 18 k 19 Kirkgate
Walker, George, 3 York place
Watson. Alex., 4 Brunswick pi.
White, H., 26 & 27 Haddington
place
'White, William, 40 & 42 Lady
Lawson street
White, Wm. S., 26 Greenside pi.
Yule, Eliza, 107 Pleasance
Furriers.
Barrington, Mrs, 50 Grove street
Bell, R., & Co., 3 N. St Andrew
street
BENTLEY, JOHN, & CO., 29
Hanover street