i^lQfOt $C CO'0.
BRISTOL
©ifertov)?
Wigmore John, 33 Philadelphia-st
Wise Wm. 23 Peter-st
PERFUMERS.
Aitkins James, Sion-spring-house,
Clifton
Cannicott Wm. 5 Broad-st
Franklyn John, 29 College-green
Gould Wm, Wellington Cottage,
Clifton
Hughes T. J. & Co. Saville-place,
Clifton
PelliugD. & E. 9 & lOSyms's-alley
and 47 Col lege -green
Perry Robt. 64 Castle-st
Prosser Ann, 26 Clare-st
Smith Elizabeth, 2 Park st
Thomas Joseph, 1 St. James's
Church-yard
Wadley Edmd. 42 CoHege-green
Ward Henry, (& patent medicine
u) vender) College-green
■ PEVrTERERS.
Curtis James, 21 Temple st
Edgar &Son, 101 Temple-st
Fothergill H. 3 Redcliff-st
Morgan Chas. Wilder-st
Vernum T. 18 Temple-st
"Willshire W. L. 40 Thomas-st
PIN MAKERS.
Bennett & Co- St. John's Steps
Blanning H. Unity-^t. St. Philip's
Collins Wm. Two Mile-hill
Cross T. &Sons, 40 Bridge st
Frank Arnee, 6 Union-street, and
Upper Easton
Sanders John, 43 Merchant-st
Sanders T. & G. Wade-st
PlIiANE MAKERS.
Carver J. L. & Co, 117 Bedcliff-st
Hblbrook Geo. Ail Saints-st
IQeld E. C. Old Market-st
PLUMBERS.
Bowgin John, (& water closet ma-
nufacturer) o Old King-st
Carter John, [& glazier and pump
maker] York Crescent Cottage,
Clifton
Clement James, 126 Redclifl-st
Cooinbe J. Milk-st
Coombe John, (& beer engine ma-
ker) Milk-st
Ford John. (&, water closet manu-
facturer) 17 Milk-st
Trancom Jas. [tfe glazier] 13 Bed-
minster-parade
Freame Stephen, (ife beer engine Sc
water closet manuf) 21 Milk-st
Hazard James, [and water closet
manufacturer] Mile-hill
Highman Jas, [& beer engine,water
■ closet, and pump manufacturer]
Gloster-lane
Hoare & Lawrence, (& pump and
water closet mfs) 10 Merchant-st
Nicholas W. 25 Trenchard-st
Payne Jas. Temple-st
Rugg Jas. 34 Thomas-st
Scrase S. 96 Temple-st
Stroud Thos. jun. [and glazier and
wholesale glass. seller] IS Narrow
Wine-street
Thirkill J. M. W. Limekiln-dock
Thomatj Daniel, Clifton
Wavland Joi>ph & Co. 26 Milk" St
]0'0
Whitting Chas. (& water closet and
self acting pump manufacturer)
65 Baldwin's-st
PORTER AND BOTTIiED
I.IQUOR MERCHANTS.
Brain Joseph, Redclift'back
Giflford John, 39 College.green
Gray Jas. 31 & 40 College-green
Hancock Edwin, 4 King-st
Hill Jas. H. (and vinegar) King-st.
and Newfoundland-st
James N. Queen-square
Morris David, 13 Baldwin-st
Thomas Edward, Clifton-place
POTTERS-
Bright John, [stone water pipe ma-
ker] 131 Temple-street
Cox G. Avon-st
Duffett Jas. (red ware) Barton-hill
Duffett J. Pipe-lane, Temple-back
Flood & Co. [red ware] Temple-bk
Hassall J. and Co. (stone ware) 12
Merchant-st
Machin B. (red ware) Wilder-st
Milsom and Melsom, Temple-st
Oland John, (stone) 2 Langton-ter
Fountney and Allies, (manufactrs.
of all sorts of plain and ornamen-
tal earthenware) Temple. back
Powell Wm. and Thos.(brown stone
ware) Thomas-st
Price Chas. and Son, (stone ware)
Temple and Thomas-st
Sheppard Mrs. (and brick and tile)
Avon-st. St. Philip's
Spokes John, [stone ware] Avon-st.
St. Philip's
Yabbicomb Henry [sugar, chimney,
and garden pot manufacturer]
Temple-back
Yabbicomb H. and T. (stone ware)
Avon-st. St. Philip's
PRINTERSCliETTER-PRESS]
See also Booksellers.
Bailer Jonathan, [and copper-plate]
50 Broadmead
Bennett John, (and stationer) St.
John's-gate
Bonner John, 3 Narrow Wiue-st
Brown Andrew, Small-st
Bryan and Co. 51 Corn-st
Chilcott John, 6 High-st
Collard Wm. Hotwell-road & Bride-
well-lane
Evans John, Adam & Eve-passage
Fothergill C. 38 Old Market
Fuller J. Gardiner, Market-gate,
High -street
Goyder D. G. 24 Horse-fair
Gutch John Matthew, Small-st
Jameson Ann, 30 King-st
Lane Thos. 59 Redclift-st
Lomas Nathaniel, 25 Castle-st
Me. Dowall Chas. 40 High-st
Major W. cfe Son, St. John's-steps
Manchee T. G. Clare st
Matthews J. (and copper plate) 29
Bath-«treet
Mills John 16 Corn-st
Newcombe John, 3 St. John-st
Rose Philip, 20 Broadmead
Saint A. 81 Castle-st
Shepherd H. 6 Broad weir
Somerton Wm. Henry, 5 St. Mi-
chael's-hill
^Wansbruui'h and Saunders, (and
copper-plate, and book binders
142 Redcliff
PROVISION FACTORS.
Hensler A. 20 Mary-le-porfst
Holmes T. V. St. Augustine's Hal|
Husenbeth F. C. and Son, 1 Nicho.
las-street, and Baldwin-st
Riddle Joseph Brimble, 78 Old
Market-street
Roche W. and Co. Head of the Quay
Sage W. 21 Narrow Wine-st
Sheppard W. Y. 24 Castle-st
PUMP MAKERS.
See also Block and Pump Makers.]
Bishop Henry, 6 Qiieen-st
Davis Thos. 20 Castle-green
Harris Thos. 12 Temple-st
Howell J. Bedminster Causeway
Manley Jas. Redcliff-hill
Pickford John, Quay
Webb Thos. 20 Penn-st
Williams Wm. Broadmead
ROPE & TVriNE MAKERS.
Birch Wm. Quay
Cheer Saml. Redcliflfhill
Cloud and Parker, Bedminster
Cook Absalom, Lawrence-hill
Cullis John and Co. 75 Broad Quay
Dew J. T. Cannons Marsh
Gillard J no. & Saml. Redcliff-hill
Goldsworthy Jas. S9 Temple-st
Gwyer H. and F. and Son, (twine
and shoe twine) Bath Parade,
Temple-gate
Inman Wm. and Co. Princ-e's-st
Leonard Solomon and Co. (twine)
6 Welsh-back
Maggs Francis, [twinj] Bedminster
Mayo S. Jacobst
Miles, Bright and Co. Quay
Mountjoy William, [twine] Lime.
kiln-lane
' Peplow Job, [twine] 6 GlosterJane
Rees Henry, (twine) 9 West-st
SladeJohn, (twine) 8 Milk-st
Terrell Wm. & Son, (twine; 17Back
Veryard Robert, Ctwine] Cat-hay,
and Bristol Bridge
SACK AND SACKING
MANUF ACTURERS-
Cheer S. 61 Redcliff-hill
Cloud and Parker, Bedminster
Cook Absalom, Lawrence-hill
Gillard John aud Saml. Redcliff-hill
Goldsworthy James, Hill's Bridge,
Temple-gate
Gwyer H. and F. Bath parade.
Temple-gate
Gwyer J. 10 Temple-st
Leonard Solomon and Co. 6 Back
Mayo S. Jacob-s-t
Milsom Wm. 26 Temple-st
Peplow Job, 6 Gloster-lane
Terrell Wm. and Son, 17 Back
SADDIiE 8t HARNESS MKRS
Abbott John Lewis, 110 Thomasst
Andrews Richard, Broadmead
Avery Wm. Gloster-lane
Ball Sarah, 7 West-st
Bidgood John, Bedminster
Burgess Wm. 2 Meadow-.>t
Collis George, 77 Redclitl-st
Coombs Robert, Bath-parade
Cottrell Henrv, 5 Barrs-s.t
Eckley Tho».'6 Old King-st
1 Fishci Jas. 50 Broadmead