^IQfOt ^ CJO'
LIVERPOOL
Biveftori;^
Savage Anthony, 19 Goree Piazzas
Scaife Robert, 35 WatHr-;'t
Scholfield and Gartside, 33 Para-
dise-street
Scorcsby Win. 7 Upr. Stanhope.st
Sealy anil Walkei-,17Exchange-bds
SeariglitBeath, 4 lloury-st
Seed Tiios. Weliiugton-buildings,
43 Pool-lane
Sephton Edward, 40 Hurst-st
Shaiid, ElMs and Sliand, 4 Old
Ciiiirch-yard
Sliarp Jas. and Jolin, 7 Duke's-pla
SlierlyckThs. and Sand. 16Parr-st
Shipley, Welch and Co. 7 King-st
Simmons, Gwyne and Wm. 5 North
end Salthouse-dock
Simpson John, 25 Cook^st
Sinclair John, 30 North -side O dk
Singlehurst Robt. 22 John-st
Smith Alex. 36 Brunswick st
Smith, Forsyth and Co. 13 Lower
Castle-street
SmiUa Geo. and Jno. 6 Barter-st
Sorenson Peter and Son, 11 Grad-
well-street
Sothern John, Duke's-dock
Stack and Hores, 6 George's dk-gts
Steel John, 9 Exchange-alley
Stewart John, 7 King-st
Stewart Wm. 25 Redcross-it
Swainson Edw. and Ths.Rumfoi-H-st
Swire John, 31 Manesty's-Kuie
Swire Richd. 20 Peter' t,-lane
Sydebotham and Jenkins, 3 North
end Dry-dock
Tarlecon John, Henry and Thos.
and Co. 16 Water-st
Tayleur Charlas and Co. 2 Wol-
steuholme-squai e
Teunentand Miller, 2 North-side
Old-dock
Thies Frederick Wm. 13 Old
Church- yard
Thomas Benjamin, 12 Goi'ee
Thomas John Wood, 10 Didce's-pl
Thompson and Cliff, 2 Seel-st
Thompson & Menzies, 19 Water-st
Thompson Wm. and Joseph, 11
North-side Old-dock
Thomson, Wright and Co. 13 Ex-
change-buildings
Thornely Thos. and John Daniel,
7 Goree
Timmins GilbertI-I.45IIarrington-st
Tobin Sir John, 1 Exchange -bldgs
Tobin Thos. 16 Wood-st
Tomlinson Jno. 40 Lancelot's-hey
Tough John, 2 O rford-st
Turner, Brade & Co. 16 Moor-st
Turner George, 6 Goree Piazzas
Turner Saml. & Chs. 5Exchauge-al
Twemlow Thos, 23 Parr st
Vanzeller John & Co. 9 Exchange
buildings
Waddington Robt. Walker, 1 Ma-
nesty's-lane
Wainwright&.ShieIs,23Brunswickst
Walker James, o Trentham-st
Walker Thos. 50 John.st
Watson John, 27 Water-st
Willink Daniel, 3 Goree Piazzas
Wdlis, Latham & Gair,45 Wapping
Wilson John, 64 Hanover-st
Wilson Wm. and Robert and Co.
23 Cook-street
Wood Henrv, 29 Drury-lane
Wood Samuel, 21 King-st
Woodhouse John, Samuel cfe Win,
16 Henry-street
Woolsey George Morrison, C Go-
ree Piazzas
Wortbinston Saml. 1 Gower street
Cornhill
Wotherspoon & Walford, 16 Go-
ree Piazzas
Zwilchenbart Rudolff and Co. 69
Castle-street
MILLERS-
Earles & Carter, 3 Oil-street
Halewood Wm. 5 Telary-st
Hargreaves John, 1 Great Oxford
street. North
Horrocks Wm. 4 Canal-bank
Owen Henry, 29 Islington
Partington John, S3 Limekiln-lane
Pemberton Rd. 19 Gt. Howard-st
Pickop Thos. 2 Love-lane, North
Rawsthorne James, 33 and 34
Limekiln-lane
Rawsthorne Richard, 1 MiU-place,
Shaw's-brow
Shaw Jeremiah, Toxteth-park
Shaw Margaret., Bootle
Taylw Edmund, 26 Waterloo-road
Waddin?ton John, S Oil-st
Willacy'Wm. Toxteth-park-mill
Winstanley Wm. Regent-road
MILLINSRS.
Ansdell Ann, 26 Whitechapel
Appleton Ellen, 82 Mouni-pleasant
Ascroft Mary, 9 Leece-st
Atkinson J. & E. 19 Soho-st
Bailey Maria, 14 Gt. Charlotte. st
Baker Jane, 8 Soho-st
Bennett & Pearson, 25 Duke-st
Bertiess Fanny, 3 New Scotland-rd
BethellMary Ann, 81 Lord-st
iBroadbentSophia, 10 Browulow-hill
iBrown Ellen, 13 Ilarford-st
pallwood E. & C. 13 Slate r-st
Carter Jane, 30 Richmond-row
Dutton Elizabeth and Maria, 4
High-street, Edgehill
Fallon Jane and Susanna, 2G,
Cropper-st
Feuby and Roherts,64Gloucester-st
Fletciier Maria, 2 Commutation-rw
Franceys Mary and Jane, 27 Cla-
rence-street
French Esther, 35 Norton-st
Greenham and Edwards, 70 Duke-st
Hanson Elizabeth, 60 Bold-st
Harrison Sarah, 63 Lord st
Hayes Elizabeth, 4Jamieson-st
Healey Cath, & Co. 38 Copperas-h
Henderson E!iz. 7 Brownlow-hill
Hodge Elizabeth, 72 Bold-st
Humphreys and Tyrer, 3 William-
son-square
Jackson Frances Margaret, 01
Rlount-pleasant
Jone^; Ellen, 56 Pitt-st
Kendall Margt.and Mary,50Seel-st
Lightfoot Alicej 3 Seymonr-st
Lloyd Eliz. and Co. 6 Paradise-st
Long and Remmer, 45 London-rd
Macharg Misses, 27 Gt. Gcorge-st
M'Canu Eliz. 18 R«nshaw-st
M'Lean and Finney, 17 Bold-st
Murray Elizabeth, 94 Duke-st
8
O'Neil and Sanderson, 18 Mill-st
Simpson Eliza, 39 Richmond -row ;
Snull and Gallas, 100 Bnld-st _ !
Stephenson Elizabeth, 17 Chns-
tian-strcct
Waterbouse AnnS; Eliza,70Bold-st .
Wilson F. & M. 71 Lord-st
MILL'WRIGHTS.
Bauchop Jas. ami Co. 7 Parr-st
Blackburn Wm. 58 Fredtrick-St >
St. James's
Jackson Wm. 4 Tabley-st '
Tyrer Joseph, 17 Copperas-hill
Wilson and Mellor, 22 LydiaAun-st
MOROCCO MANUFACTtr-
RJBRS AND FELLMONGERS.i
Eccles John and Sons, 37 Eccles-st
MVSIC SELLERS-
Banks Jas. and Henry ,2'j Church-st
HimeandSon, 32 Church-st. and,
.56 Cast'e.street
Lombe Wm. Henry, 37 Lime-st '
Southwell Nicholas, 110 Duke-st
Sutton Robt. 8 Paradise-st
Yaniewicz and Weiss, 60 Lord-st
MUSICAL INSTRUMENT
MAKERS.
Bewsherand Fleetwood, 1 Bronte-sl
Bradley John, 54 Shaw's-brow ^
Cowlan Jas. & M. 39 Whitechapel
Goodchild George,- 5 Murray-st
Lewis and Taylor, 13 Shaw's-brow
MaybricK Wm. 5 Tarleton.st
M'Lean Jas. 39 Ranelagh-st
Moore Geo. 2 Oxford-st, East '
Read Henry, 18 liuuter-st |
Walker Thos. 47 Lime-st
White Stephen, 22 Milton-st
OILMEN.
Banks J. & Co. 10 Pemhroke-gdiis
Banks Jonathan, 7 Pembroke-road'
Stirzaker Thos. 74 Lord -st
Thorn Jaines, 14 Priuces-st
Wheeler Henry, I Castle-st
Wheeler Henry, 2 Duke-st. Edge-1
OIL MERCHANTS.
Banks Abm. 11 Wavertree-road
Cattaral Wm. 12 Islinrton
Cattaral Wm. & Co. 19 Fenwiek-st
Davies Jas. & Co. 37 Redcross-st
Earles and Carter, 10 Redcross-st
Hinde Wm. 6 Chester-st
Lunt J. B. and R. Earle-st, anc .
Gradwell-street
Porter Thos. Collej", .53 Mersey-st
Troutbeck Wilfred, 13 Cooper's-r^i
OPTICIANS.
Abraham Abraham, 10 Lord-st ,
Bywater John, 1 Staftbrd-st
By water Jno. & Co. 20 Pool-lane
Critcbley cfe Matlier, 3 North-sid/l
Old -dock-gates
Dancer Josiah, 14 New-quay
Holliwell W. 79 West-end Old-dk
Jones Charles, 1 1 East-side Dry dli
Jones Thomas, 4 Harrington-st
Osborne David, 2 Cropper-st
Simpson John, 38 Wapping
PAINTERS.
Alexander John, 51Trueman-st
Arrowsmith James, 14 Gerard-st
Auston John, 3 Leard's-place, Bt
vington-hiU
181