i^iaot k co'^.
LIVERPOOL
3©irrtt'oru
WrigiU Francis Biown, Swift'a-ct, |
Castle-street i
PROVISION DEALERS.
Alcock Win. Kivkdale
Aiiderton Henry, 65 Tithebam-st
Bate John and William Mozley,
30 Tithebarn-street
Eattersby Jas. & Co. 4 Liver-st
Brady John, 58 Wappiiig
Brideson Robert, 90 Pitt-st
Brown Ellen, 6 Upr. Frederick-st
Burrough Jos. 21 Bevington-hill
Byrae Denis, 1 17 Tithebarn-st
Cargey Robt. 2 Salthouse-lane
Carter John, 1 Scoiland-road
Chaddock J. 39 Thomas-st
Chadwick Joseph, 77 Paradise-st
Davies John, 4l Marybone
Davies Wm. 54 St. James's-st
Fagaii John, 31 Naylor-st
Featherstone Fras. 39 Scotland-rd.
Fraser Alexander, 9 Vauxhall-road
Gardiner Henry, 32 Wapping
Gorman Thos. 12 Strand-st
Green Wm. 25 Frederick-st
Griffiths James, 81 London road
Griffiths James, 24 Highfield-at
Ilanway James, 4 James-st
Hinde Wm. 14 Redcross-st
Hughes David, 20 Prussia-st
Kennedy Bridget, 17 James's-st
Martin Timothy, 19 Richmond-st
Mayor Thos. 165 Dale-st
Miller Thos. 72 Gt. Crosshall-st
Newell Robert, 66 Old Hall-st
O'Neill John, 68 South-side O. dk
Pemberton John, 20 Henry Ed-
ward-street
Price Ellen, 81 Dile-st
Rimmer John, 16 Kin^-st
Roper & Troughton, 57 Cable.st
Smith James, 3 Upper Milk-st
Sutton John, 59 Plumbe-st
Williams Margaret, 141 Dale-st
PROVISION MERCHANTS.
Battersby Jas. & Co. 4 Liver-st
Buckley James, 11 Redcross-st
Corbitt Wm. 28 Manesty's-lane
Fairfield & Shallcross, 1 Liver-st
Fairfield John, 7 Nelson-street,
St. James's
Henry Daniel, 9 Lord-st
Herd John, 34 Pembroke- place
Heuison George, 33 East-side
Salthouse-dock
Hodgson John, 1 Clare-st
Hutchinson and Williamson, 50
Mersey-street
Lockwood & Wilson, 12 Temple-ct
M'Cammon Joseph, 18 East-side
Salthouse-dock
M'Knight John, 61 St. Anne-st
Price Ellen, 81 Dale st
Robinson, Girvin Sc Co. 28 Shaw's
alley
Rowliason &M'Culloch,27 John-st
Smith Wm. Henry, 79 North Scot-
land-road
Sowerby Peter, 94 Copperas-hill
Sowerby Peter & Son, 26Castle-dch
Thompson John, 16 East-side Salt-
house-dock
QUII.I,, \VAX, &C- DEALERS
Blain Joseph, 62 Paradise-st
Levi Jacob, 73 Hanover-st
M'Gee Robert, 9 Richmond-iow
Nathan Samuel, 79 Richmond-row
Petit John, 44 Whitechapel
RECTIFIERS
Preston Robt. & Co. 7 Vernon-st
ROPE MAKERS.
Anderton Edwin, 5 Vauxhall-road
Chadwick Danl.44 Upr. Mann- st
Chadwick Wm. 24 Upper Parlia-
ment-street
Croston Edward, 1 Warwick st
Downward -' , 23 Upper Mann-st
Draine John, 9 Hope-st
Machell John, 34 Lawton-st
Place Thos. 66 Vauxhall-road
Rice Thos. 11 Hope-st
Richardson and Pemberton, 31
Wapping
Simpson & Davies, 10 Gardener's-r
Staniforth Samuel, 35 Lawton-st
Thompson & Cottingham, 202
Vauxhall-road
Wood & Mackintosh, 60 Wapping
ROPERS AND SHIP
CHANDLERS.
Clare George, 4 Darwen-st
Croston & Baker, 67 Sparling-st
Duncan George and Son, 5 Wap-
ping
Everard Thos. 14 Bold-place
Fletcher Joseph, 13 Wapping
Gladstones Murray & Thos. 62
Wapping
Greetham Thos. 30 Wapping
Hutchinson Joseph, 3 Orford-st
Powell, Belltfe Co. 61 Wapping
Williamson, Webster and Co. 7
Wapping
SADDLERS^ &C.
Adamson Robeit, 17 Cherry-lane
Alcock George, 121 London-road
Bibby John, Wavertree
Davidson W. 31 Bevington-bush-rd
Dumbell Wm. 8 Hayrnarket
Fox John, 55 Uppei Frederick-st
Harrison John, 55 Plumbe st
Hill Walter, 9 Mann-st
Hunter John & Co. 18 Park-lane
Jones Peter, 41 Park-lane
Jones Wm. 169 Dale-st
Morton Elizabeth, 59 Old Hall-st
Orrell John, 80 Lord-st
Rogerson Thomas, 179 Dala-st
Roskell Thomas Fleetwood, 11
Paradise-st
Smith David, 16 New Scotlaud-rd
Smith John, 11 Scotland place
Smith Mary, 4 Hayrnarket
Wilson Wm. 73 Church-st
SAIL MAKERS.
Aaron Mainwaring, 14 Clayton-st
Asliburner James, 24 East side
Salthouse-dock
Aspinall John, 12 Orford-st
Bailey Joseph & Co. 27 South end
Dry-dock
Birch Daniel, 4 Sweeting-st
Booker and Martin, 59 Wapping
Burnett Jas. 32 North-sideOld-dk.
Christian John, 32 Standish-st
Daniels Thomas, 137 Park-lane
Darlington Richard, 19 James-st
Frankland Wm. fit Co. 1 Salthouse
Dock-gt^tes
Gladstone & Moffatt, 9 New Qua^.
Gladstone Hugh, 18 KiiiKhl-st ,'
GregsonJ. This. 23Tablcy-st
Higginson Edward, 27 South end
Dry-dock
Hunt James, 16 East-side Salt-'
hou^e-dock
Hunter Roger, 19 Wapping .
Jackson John, 5 New-quay ■,
Lenox Saml. 30 North-side Olddk
Lightfoot and Carefull, 4 North -^
side Old-dock
Martin William, 5 St Vincent-st.
St. James's
Nicholson Jas. 44 East-end Old-dk
Rimmer & Barton, 4 North end
King's-dock
Roberts Peter, 37 East-side Salt-
house-dock
Robinson Charles, 37 Mersey-st
Ryley James, 11 Orford-st
Salisbury John, 35 Cornwallis-st
Stephens Edward, 23 East sidiE
Dry -dock
Thompson Thomas, 67 South-sidj
Old-dock
Wallace Joseph, 61 Wapping
SALT MERCHANTS, &C
Ashlory Nicholas<feSons,5 Basnett-sl
BlackburueJnott (^o. 14 NovaScoti
Bourne Thos. & Co. 16 Greek-st
Dawson Rd. 3 Park-place, Crosbj|
Marshall John and Thomas, S,
Cooper's-row
Rowliason Thomas, 35 Wolfe-st
Tomkinson Richaid, llKing-st
Urmson and Dawson, 2 North-en
Dry-dock
SALT WAREHOUSES,
Chadwick John, Peter's-lane
HeywoodJohn, 74 Cable-st
SHIP BUILDERS.
Bland & Challoner, 3 Baffin-st
Chaloner Peter, 37 Grafton-st
Clarke & Nickson, 6 Queen Ann-
South
Dawson and Pearson, 7 Queen
Ann-street, South
Fisher Jonath. & Roger, 2 Baffin-s
Gaskell William and Co. 13 East'
side Queen's.dock
Grayson Chas. 50 Norfolk-st
Hasselden William and Richard
13 Cornhill
llemer John, 5 Hill-st, North
Hemer Luke, 29 Waterloo-road
Hemer Wm. 9 Tyrer-st. North
Hughes John,5 Gt. Oxford-st nort
Hunable &, Hurry, 8 Trentham-st
Hutchinson'Jamis, 43 Bridgwater-s
Jackson <fe Seddon, o Queen Aruie-J
St. South
James & Seddon, 5 Queen Anne
St. South
Knipe James, Chisenhale-bridge
LaingJohn and Philip, 2 Gower
St. Cornhill
Leathom Henry, 33 Hanover-st
Lomax and Wilson, 14 Cornhill
MelliDg Edward, 14 Kent-square
Mercer James, 16 Frederick-st
St. James's
Mottershead&Heyes,12Treutham
Mottershead Joim, 3 iiiJfred-st
Nicksou Wm. 42 Eedford-st
191