ABSRD^KNSHIRE.
ABBRDEaN.
SLATEE'g
FIRE LTOHT MAXUFACTORERS.
Cadenhead William, ilealinarket ^t
Chi-iatie laabet'a, 131 Hadden st. Woodaide
Dickie Charles, 8 Pi-iuccg st
Marshall! t Co. Iji'-a'.ted, Jopp's lana
Smitli Joha, Sa Woat North st
FISH CCJRERS.
Barnet & Co. Point law
Clyde Thomas, 2i) Gallowgate
Duvidsou George & William, 18 Regent quay
Doriaa Johu, Point law
Farqiiharson Henrj', Point law
Findlayson L. & Son, Poen, quay
Cierrie William & Soq, Point law
Gordon Charles & Son, 57, 07, 69 & 71 Green
Law A. R. Point hiw
U'Ewen & Go. Point law
M'Connochie Brothers, Point law]
M'Robbie Peter, Provost Blaikie's quay
Methuen & Co. Giirvoch wynd
Sharp & Murray, Point law
Slater John, Point law
Walker & Co. Pi-ocra quay
Watson Georj^e, Point law
Williamson James & Sons, 13 Virginia at
FISHING COMPANIES.
Aberdeen Salmon Co. 146 Union st— Jopp &
Reid, managers
Davidson George & William, 13 Regent quay
Hector Andrew E. 167 Crown st
Hogarth & Co. 74 College st
FISHING TACKLE MANUFACTURERS.
Rrown Enpbeniia, 122 George at
Krown William, 86 George st
Dnguid Daviii, 5 Flour Mill brao
Gar-deo ^TiliiSLxa, 122^ ITnion st
Lyell John & Co. 123 Union st
M'Leod William, 8 Gailil st
Milno Wiliiaiu, 25 North Broadford
Mortimer Artimr, F. 15 Hadden st
Playfair Charles & Co. 138 Union st
Roy William, 60 North Broadford
Sandison Ludovic Grant (& goU club maker),
118 K.ng at
Wilson Robert, 16 St. Nicholas st
FISHMONGERS & GAME DEALERS.
Andei'sou Mrs. — , 5 Basement floor, Market
biiildinga
And. r -on William (salmon & ice), 7 Carme-
lite lane
Angus George, 69 Basement floor, Market
buildings
Brown James, 62 & 63 Basement floor, Mar-
ket bu'ldings
Brown M. Wet Fish market
Caie Alexander, Wot Fish market
Clark S. & II. 19 Stirling st
Craig Mrs. — , 13 Basement floor, Market
buildings
Davidson Alexander, Market. & 36 Hadden st
Dougias Eliza. Market buildings
FarquJiarson William, 9 Basement floor, Mar-
ket buildings
Forbes Mrs. — , 10 Basement floor, Market
buildings
Garioch Peter, Basement floor, Market bdgs
Garrow James, jun. 69 Basement floor. Mar-
ket buildings
Gauld Alexander, 94 Hadden st
Gove Mra. — , 6 Basement floor. Market bdgs
Grant Mrs, — , (game), 18 &, 15 Loch st
lunes Robert, 60 & 61 Basement floor, Mar-
ket buildings
Joss Ibabella (game), 53 Loch st
Leask Mrs. — , 8 Bjtsement floor,Market bdgs
Livingstone John, 09 Basement floor, Market
buildings
M'Kenzie James, 72 Loch st
M'Connochie Brothers (wholesale), Point law
Mell" William, 40 Market st
Miehie Alexander, 77 Windmill brae
Petrie Mrs. — , 4 Basement floor,]iIarket bdgs
Pirie & Chisholm, 2 Basement floor, Market
buildings
Robertson Mrs. Basoment floor. Market bdgs
Ross Mrs. — , 11 Basement floor, Market bdgs
Smith Mrs. — , 12 Basement floor, Market
buildings
Smith John, 26^^ St. Andrew st
Walker R. & W.'Wet Fish market
Wood Ann, 8 Basement floor, Market bdga
AYood George, Market buildings
FLESHER3.
Addison Allan, 28 Justice st
.Anderson John T.23 Loch st
j\)go Margaret C. 25 Causewayend
Auld John, 10 St. Clement st
254
Black James, 2::f8 Geoi-ge st
Bowman Alexander, lO Justice st
Bremner Alexander, 58 East North st
Brown James, 66b College st
Bruce Gideon, 15 Summer lane
Buckner Jolin, 2G>3 Gallowgate [st. West
Barnes Alexander (wholesale), 146 Hutcheon
Burnett Jaraes, 50 Holburn st
Gaird James, 1 Holburn place
Oalder William, 60 High st. Old Aberdeen
Davidson James, 136 Hadden st. Woodside
Donaldson John, 16 Queen st
Donaldson Robert, 57 Commerce at
Dow James, 26 Regent quay
Duncan John, Holburn st
Duncan William, 10 Park sfc
Dancau William, 37 Spittal, Old Aberdee.i
Eddiann Allan, 28 Justice st
Farquharson & Go. 37 H Woolmanhill
Fraser Ann, 48 West North st
Fyfe James, 82 Spittal, Old Aberdeen
Gater Frederick, 36 Frederick st
Gibson Janet R. 6 Gallowgato
Gillan John, 51 West North ai
Gordon AViUiam, 22 Gallowgate
Grant John, 78 E:i8t North st
Gray James. 98 Spittal, Old Aberdeen
Harrowes William, 260 George st
Henderson Mat. 117 ll:idden st. Woodside
Henderson Wm. Laurel Cottage, Woodside
Hutcheon William, 85 Hutcheon &t
Kelman Charles, 10 West North st
Kesson Mary, 14 Casewayeud
Knowles J.iraes, 5 Sk«ne st
Laing Andrew, 82 John st
Laing James, 17 Hadden st. Woodside
Mackenzie Alexander (wholesale), 17 North
Broadford
M'Leod Robert, 13 Upi>er Leadside
Mason Thomas, 64 St. Nicholas at
May J. &H.47 Chapel st
Mearns Jas. & Son, 54 Hadden st. Woodside
Millar James, 158 Gallowgate
Milne James, 192 Gallowgate
Morgan James, 45 Hadden st. Woodside
Morrison William, 22 Craigie st
Mutch William, 16 Queen st
Richardson John, 11 Upper Kirkgate
Riddell Alexander, 23 Hard weird
Ross Andrew, jun. 158 George st
Rosa Thomas, 32}^ Virginia st
Bangster George, 200 Gallowgate
Sheriff Alexander, 36 Ship row
Sherriffs Anthony, 71 Park st
Shivas George, 42 Skene square
Skene Allan, 191 George st
Skene John (wholesale), 17 North Broadford
Skene Peter, 25a Thistle st
Skinner James, 1 Barron st. Woodside
Smart Robert, 83 Virginia st
Smith William, 15 Summer lane
Stewart Alexander, Lii,tle Chapel st
Stewart James, 124 Chapel st
Tastard James R. 18V, Ship row
Taylor Mary, 51 East North at
Taylor William, 187 Grown st
Thorn Alexander, 2 Baltic st
Thompson James, 65 Rosemount place
Thomson Adam (wholesale), 13 Constitu-
tion st
Thomson Wilham, 4 East North st
Towns William, 166 George st. & 100 John st
Troup George, 56 Spittal
Tucker William & Sons (sausage makers),
163 Gallowgate
Wishart Alexander, 92 Gallowgate
Yeates Thomas, jun. 10 Causewayend
Yeats Thomas, 24 Spittal, Old Aberdeen
IN THE MARKET.
AdJiaon .iUan
Aiken Arthur
Begg William
Davidson Jamea
Donald William
Duncan William
Ewen David
Fraser Daniel
George John
Grant James
Gray Mrs. —
Gray Alexander
Kemp Alexander
Kirton Peter
M'Intosh James
M'Leod Isaac
Martin J. & W.
Martin William
Rennie Mrs. —
Rose George
Sievewright Blrs. --
Soutter Alexander
Stark A, & W.
Stewart Ann
Stewart John
Stranger Robert
Stronach William
White James
WiDiamson David
Williamson John
Williamson John
Williamson Jno, jun.
WjTiess Alexander
Wvnesfl Johu
FLOCK MANUFACTURERS.
North of Scotland Bedding Manufacturing
Co. (& mattress), Union wynd— William R.
Stewart, manager
Stuarl George, 28 Harriet st
11
FRUITERERS & GREENGROOBBS.
Adam Margaret, 118 Loch st
Anderson & Buyers, 74 Broad st
Anderson David, 31 ^ Park st
Anderson James, 89 Causewayend
Anderson John (potato dealer), 45 Aan Bb
Aitken James, 7 Albion st
Bannochie William, 1-53 Gallowgate
Baxter John, 91 Had-len st. Wuodsidft
Berry James, 164 George st
Booth George, 204 Geor-re st
Brander James, 5 Guild st
Buchan Isabella, 58 St. Andrew st
Burns Alosander, jun. Market buildings
Burns Alexander & Co. 237 Union st
Burns Robert, 100 Bridge st
Campbell A. & G. 23 Gallowgato
Clark Leslie,4H High st. Old Aberdeen
Davidson Elizabeth, Springbauk terracd
Davidson Robert, 37 Thistle st
Duncan William, 11 Stirling st
Ferrier James, .Af arUet buildings
Gillan John, 51 West North st
Hobbs John, 10 Rosemount place
Hossack Archibald. 179 Union st
Laing Charles (potato dealer), Bmnslda
M'Kay John, 120 Market buildings
M'Laiu James, 93 George at
Mackie Alexander, 147 Market buildings, 11
and 12 Black's buildings, & 1 Gilcomston
steps
Pegler George, 7 Regent quay, & 344 Market
buildings
Rae James, 77 King st
Shirretfs James, 244 George st
Singer Adam, Hutcheon st. West
\^att Arthur G. 9 Regent quay
FUNERAL FURNISHERS.
Clark John, 8 Little Belmont st
Gilchrist William & Co. 74 Queen at
Inues Alexander & Son, 4 & 6 Barnett'fl clos«
lunes Johu, 41 Blackfi iars st
Watson T. R. & Go. 14 St. Paul st
FURNACE ENGINEERS.
.lIartln'W.A.&.Co.(late ofSOFIeet
st— and patentees of appliances
for prevention oi smoke), 17
Charterbouse st. Holborn cir-
cus, Siondon— xSl?!" a'lvertuevifnt
FURNITURE, &c. BROKERS.
(See also Clothct Dealers.)
Alfxander James, 15 Wellington st.Woodsids
Angus Elizabeth, 25^'2 Justice 8t
Bothwell Adam, 5 Farrier lane
Calder James, 12 »& 14 George st
Carr John, 33 Justice st
Christie William, 20 WoolmanhiU
Collie Peter, 27 Wales at
Gonnon William, 55 Schoolhill
Davidson & Co. 163 GuUowgate
Dick Margaret Ann, 10 Justice land
Divers Mary, 4 Justice st
Duguid Andrew, 43 Schoolhill
Duncan John, 56 West North st
Ewen Margaret, 28 Castla st
Gibson Sarah, 9 Park st
Gillanders R. & A. 33 Upper Kirkgat*
Graham Alexander, jun, 85 King st
Green James, 51 Gallowgate
Hay Mary, 61 Queen st
Ironside Jane, 46 West North st
Kinnear James, 101 Commerce st
Knox Robert, 163^ Gallowgate
Lev Mary, 28 East Nnrth st
M'bonald Joseph, 24 East North st
-\I'Donald Margaret, 5 Justice lane
M'Kay William, 18 Short leanings
M'Kenzie George, 85 Hadden st. Woodsldt
Mackenzie Janet, 62 East North st
Mackie Mrs. — ,29 Gallowgate
Macmi'llau Alexander, 3 Shuttle lanft
Mann David, 23 ilealmarket st
Alann James, 4 West North at
Martin Mary, 23 Upper Denburn
Meff William, 46 Market st
Murdoch Alexander, 47 George Qt
Muterer Alexander, 9 Justice si
Xiblock Jessie, 42 Skene row
Paxton Alexander, 38 East North st
Pearson Mark, 25 Castle st
Reid Christina, 78 George st
Reith George, 9 Rosemount place
Robb Peter, 55 Queen st
Sangster Elizabetn, 15 East North at
Sim Amelia, 33 Woolmanhill
Skinner James, jun. 82 King st
Summers William, 18 East North st
Sutherland Donald, 31 East North Bt
Swan William, 41 George at